Search my blog.

Tuesday, April 28, 2009

Where have I been???

Stephanie asked me where I disappeared to. Thanks for missing me! Haha. My computer had been slowly dying; running slower, showing all kinds of symptoms of being hella virus-ridden until it crashed completely last night/this morning. I thought I would have to get back together with my Microsoft/SDET ex bf in order to get my computer back up and running. Fortunately though, my amazing dad reformatted it for me today. Which is nice because I don't have to do something dumb like move to Utah to get my computer fixed.

That was a joke anyway. I'm sure he would have helped me with my computer anyway, he's a nice guy. Despite the fact that every night before I fall asleep I have a quick flashback of him, leaving my apartment two years ago, to move to Japan ... I still have mostly fond feelings toward him. I think. Maybe.

I am re-installing/re-downloading all kinds of shit because I lost EVERYTHING. If anyone has any music suggestions for me to download I'd appreciate your input! I had amassed a decent collection of pirated movies and music and starting over is frustrating but kinda feels nice and fresh I guess too. :P

3 comments:

insomniaclolita said...

What about downloading my songs?

See I'm back with my narcissistic self lol

ScoMan said...

Welcome back to the civilized world.

Stephanie said...

I think my computer is sickly.

I'm glad youre back. I thought maybe you had cooler things to do :)

Post a Comment